Your Branch Reps and Officers

Your Branch Reps, Officers and Workplace Contacts for 2021 are:

BRANCH OFFICERS

Branch Chair – Nick Allen

Deputy Branch Chair – Mark Adcock

Branch Secretary – Angela Blackburn

Deputy Branch Secretary – James Thompson

Health & Safety Officer – Nick Creighton

Education Officers – Vicky McEnroe & Caroline Shingles

Equality Officers – Lucinda Walker & Ceilan Hunter-Green

Branch Treasurer – Mark Adcock

Women’s Officer – Katie Moore

Retired Member’s Officer – VACANT

International Officer – Kath Owen

Welfare Officer – Chris Money

Young Member’s Officer – VACANT

Black Member’s Officer – Naomi Blake

Membership Officer – Lisa Bowler

Communications Officer – Dawn Amesbury

Disability Officer – Alice Lyford & Max Blake

LGBT+ SOG Organiser – VACANT

BAME SOG Organiser – Naomi Blake

Labour Link Officer – VACANT

Environmental Officer – VACANT

STEWARDS

Nick Allen, Programmes and Assessment (SES)

Chris Money, Facilities Directorate

Nick Creighton, Central Services

Lee Bryan, Facilities Directorate

Cassie Burn, ITSS

Colin Avison, LIME

Caitlin Kelly, Central Services

Jennifer McHale, Central Admissions

Vicky McEnroe, Devonshire Hall

Caroline Shingles, Careers Centre

Holly Schofield, LICTR

Mark Adcock, Library

Louise Lawlor, Leeds Arts University

Lucinda Walker, Educational Engagement

James Thompson, ESSL

Katie Moore, Student Lifecycle Project

Lisa Bowler, Facilities Directorate

Matt Barker, Security

Naomi Blake, Library

Richard Worth, Library

Laura Shand, Environment

HEALTH & SAFETY REPS

Nick Creighton, Central Services

Meredith Gardner, Library

Colin Avison, LIME

Harminder Kalyan, Facilities Directorate

Lee Bryan, Facilities Directorate

Jennifer McHale, Central Admissions

Sarah L’Amie, FBS

Mark Scott, E&PS

Jenny Love, POLIS

Les Bowler, E&PS

Jennifer McHale, Central Admissions

Lisa Bowler, Facilities Directorate

Matt Barker, Security

WORKPLACE CONTACTS

Jenna Isherwood, Central SES

Alix Brodie-Wray, AHC

Sarah Richardson, Educational Engagement